Office Bearers

India Greens Party

(Office Bearers: Updated on 23 August 2020)

NATIONAL OFFICE BEARERS

President: Suresh Nautiyal

Vice-Presidents:

  1. Ms Usha Bakshi

2. Rajendra Minz

3. Ms Anita Nautiyal

Secretary-General: Ms Rehana Siddiqui

Treasurer: Vinod Nautiyal

International Secretary: Michael Rajchandra

Spokespersons:

  1. Ms Madhubanti Sen (East)

2. Ms (Dr) Mansee Bal Bhargava (West)

3. Rafat Jamal (North)

4. Baburaj Palladan (South)

General Secretaries:

  1. Parixit Kafley (AS)

2. Ganesh Subramanyam (BM)

3. Rafat Jamal (DL)

4. Adil Ahmad (JK)

5. Baburaj Palladan (KA)

6. Sudarshan Chhotoray (OD)

7. Ms Harpreet Kaur (PB)

8. Ms Kiran Arya (UK)

Secretaries:

1. Chandan Kumar (BR)

2. Agraj Pratap Singh (DL)

3. Ashish Thakuri (DL)

4. Ms Mahima Bhardwaj (DL)

5. Ms Prerna Mehta (GA)

6. Anurag David (HR)

7. Santosh Lalwani (MH)

8. Bibhuti Deb Barma (TP)

9. Rahul Gupta Kodarapu (TS)

10. Gunanand Jakhmola (UK)

11. Sunil Kumar Singh (WB)

IGP Website: Coordinator — Michael Rajchandra

IGP Website Deputy Coordinators

1. Rahul Gupta Kodarapu

2. Ms Nitika Mishra

Political Affairs Committee: 

1. Suresh Nautiyal (Chair)

2. Rajendra Minz

3. Ms Usha Bakshi

4. Ms Rehana Siddiqui

5. Vinod Nautiyal

6. Michael Rajchandra

7. Ms Mahima Bhardwaj

8. Ganesh Subramanyam

9. Ms Lily Shanta Minj

10. Ms Geeta Sahu

11. Adil Ahmad

12. Ms Harpreet Kaur

13. Ms Madhubanti Sen

14. Ms (Dr) Apeksha Wasudeo

REPRESENTATIVES ON INTERNATIONAL BODIES

Alternate Member on the Global Greens Coordination representing APGF — Ms Anita Nautiyal

IGP Representative on APGF — Michael Rajchandra

IGP Alternate Representative on APGF — Ms Mahima Bhardwaj

APGFWN Gender Equity Project Coordinator – Ms Anita Nautiyal

India Young Greens International Secretary — Rahul Gupta Kodarapu

India Young Greens Alternate International Secretary — Ms Asha KJ

India Young Greens Representative on APYGN — Ms (Dr) Apeksha Wasudeo

India Young Greens Alternate Representative on APYGN — Ashish Thakuri

IGPWN Representative on APGF Women’s Network — Ms Mahima Bhardwaj

APGFWN Mentees

1. Ms (Dr) Apeksha Wasudeo

2. Ms Mahima Bhardwaj

NATIONAL EXECUTIVE

Andhra Pradesh:

  1. Krishna Teja Perannagari
  2. Bharath Chandra

Assam:

  1. Parixit Kafley
  2. Dhirendra Bardoloi

Bihar:

  1. Chandan Kumar
  2. Amar Alam

Brihan (Greater) Mumbai:

  1. Suyog Dixit
  2. Ganesh Subramanyam
  3. Ms Geeta Sahu
  4. Mukesh Jadhav

Chhattisgarh:

  1. Rajendra Minz
  2. Ms Lily Shanta Minj

Daman & Diu:

  1. Geo Sebastian

Delhi:

  1. Suresh Nautiyal
  2. Ms Rehana Siddiqui
  3. Michael Rajchandra
  4. Rafat Jamal
  5. Agraj Pratap Singh
  6. Anurag David
  7. Ms Mahima Bhardwaj
  8. Amit Nautiyal
  9. Ashish Thakuri

Goa:

  1. Ms Prerna Mehta

Gujarat:

  1. Basant Rawat
  2. Ms Minakshi Dhawale
  3. Ms (Dr) Mansee Bal Bhargava

Haryana:

  1. Ms Usha Bakshi
  2. Sameer Bakshi

Himachal Pradesh:

  1. Jaikrishan Sharma

Jammu & Kashmir:

  1. Adil Ahmad
  2. Sadam Hussain

Jharkhand:

  1. Gautam Chaudhary
  2. Ranjeet Kumar

Karnataka:  

  1. Sathish Samuel
  2. Baburaj Palladan

Kerala:

  1. Stanley Xavier
  2. Prabhath Prabhakaran

Madhya Pradesh:

  1. Ms Anu Gaur

Maharashtra: 

  1. Prabhakar Kukdolkar
  2. Aniket Kulkarni
  3. Nitesh Khare
  4. Irfan Khan
  5. Santosh Lalwani

Manipur:

  1. Jiten Singh Konthoujam
  2. Ms Monalisa Chanu

Odisha:

  1. Sudarshan Chhotoray
  2. Soumitra Subinaya

Punjab:

  1. Ms Harpreet Kaur
  2. Upkar Singh Bakhshi

Tamil Nadu:

  1. Deiva Kumar

Telangana:

  1. Rahul Gupta Kodarapu
  2. Yeswanth Yarlagadda

Tripura:

  1. Bibhuti Deb Barma

Uttarakhand:

  1. Ms Anita Nautiyal
  2. Ms Kiran Arya
  3. Gunanand Jakhmola

Uttar Pradesh:

  1. Vinod Nautiyal
  2. Zeeshan Zahid
  3. Abu Sultan

West Bengal:

  1. Sunil Kumar Singh
  2. Ms Madhubanti Sen
  3. Chandan Prasad

NATIONAL COUNCIL

Andhra Pradesh:

  1. Krishna Teja Perannagari
  2. Bharath Chandra

Assam:

  1. Parixit Kafley
  2. Dhirendra Bardoloi

Bihar:

  1. Chandan Kumar
  2. Amar Alam

Brihan Mumbai:

  1. Suyog Dixit
  2. Ganesh Subramanyam
  3. Kailash Anerao
  4. Ms Archana Patel
  5. Ms Geeta Sahu
  6. Mukesh Jadhav

Chhattisgarh:

  1. Rajendra Minz
  2. Ms Lily Shanta Minj
  3. Ms Sunita Tirkey
  4. Ms Manisha Lakra
  5. Ms Silbinia Ekka

Daman & Diu:

  1. Geo Sebastian

Delhi:

  1. Suresh Nautiyal
  2. Ms Rehana Siddiqui
  3. Michael Rajchandra
  4. Rafat Jamal
  5. Udaybhan Kaushik
  6. Agraj Pratap Singh
  7. Anurag David
  8. Ms Laxmi
  9. Ms Aakansha Natani
  10. Ms Mahima Bhardwaj
  11. Vivek Shrivastava
  12. Amit Nautiyal
  13. Ashish Thakuri
  14. Ms Garima Shahi

Goa:

  1. Ms Prerna Mehta

Gujarat:

  1. Basant Rawat
  2. Hitendra  Gadhavi
  3. Yagnesh Joshi
  4. Ms Minakshi Dhawale
  5. Ms (Dr) Mansee Bal Bhargava

Haryana:

  1. Ms Usha Bakshi
  2. Sanjay Kumar
  3. Sameer Bakshi

Himachal Pradesh:

  1. Jaikrishan Sharma

Jammu & Kashmir:

  1. Adil Ahmad
  2. Riyaz Ahmad Sheikh
  3. Mushtaq Ahmad Wani
  4. Sadam Hussain

Jharkhand:

  1. Gautam Chaudhary
  2. Ranjeet Kumar
  3. Saurav Kumar

Karnataka:  

  1. Ms Celina Rajchandra
  2. Gaurav K Hegde
  3. Sathish Samuel
  4. Ms Asha KJ
  5. Baburaj Palladan

Kerala:

  1. Stanley Xavier
  2. Prabhath Prabhakaran

Madhya Pradesh:

  1. Ms Anu Gaur

Maharashtra: 

  1. Prabhakar Kukdolkar
  2. Aniket Kulkarni
  3. Nitesh Khare
  4. Irfan Khan
  5. Santosh Lalwani

Manipur:

  1. Jiten Singh Konthoujam
  2. Ms Monalisa Chanu

Odisha:

  1. Sudarshan Chhotoray
  2. Soumitra Subinaya
  3. Manoj Kumar Dash

Punjab:

  1. Ms Harpreet Kaur
  2. Upkar Singh Bakhshi

Tamil Nadu:

  1. Deiva Kumar

Telangana:

  1. Rahul Gupta Kodarapu
  2. Yeswanth Yarlagadda

Tripura:

  1. Bibhuti Deb Barma

Uttarakhand:

  1. Ms Anita Nautiyal
  2. Bhupen Singh
  3. Govind Singh Sijwali
  4. Ms Kiran Arya
  5. Gunanand Jakhmola

Uttar Pradesh:

  1. Vinod Nautiyal
  2. Pushpendra Singh
  3. Vineet Chaturvedi
  4. Zeeshan Zahid
  5. Abu Sultan

West Bengal:

  1. Koushik Chatterjee
  2. Sandip Saha
  3. Ms Arpita Mukherjee
  4. Nababrata Datta
  5. Sunil Kumar Singh
  6. Ms Madhubanti Sen
  7. Chandan Prasad

COMMITTEES

  1. Membership Committee: Convener — Suresh Nautiyal. Deputy Convener  — Ms Rehana Siddiqui. Members — Vinod Nautiyal, Michael Rajchandra, Rajendra Minz, Sathish Samuel, Rusi Nariman, Bheru Lal Gaderi, Prabhakar Prabhath, Abir Gupta, Sagar Singh, Mukesh Jadhav.
  2. Policy Committee: Convener — Suresh Nautiyal. Deputy Convener — Ms (Dr) Mansee Bal Bhargava. Members — Ganesh Subramanyam, Kailash Anerao, Soumitra Subinaya, Sattaru Manohar, Ms Ankita Dhawan, Prof Jyotirmoy Goswami, Mukesh Jadhav, Sudarshan Chhotoray, Ms Ishpriya  Kaur.
  3. Parliamentary Board: Convener — Suresh Nautiyal. Deputy Convener – Ms Rehana Siddiqui. Members — Ms Anita Nautiyal, Mukesh Jadhav, Ms (Dr) Mansee Bal Bhargava.
  4. Fundraising Committee: Convener — Ms Anita Nautiyal. Deputy Convener — Kailash Anerao. Members — Vinod Nautiyal, Rajendra Minz, Aniket Kulkarni, Santosh Lalwani, Sathish Samuel, Ms Prerna Mehta, Rakesh Jha, Sudarshan Chhotoray, Michael Rajchandra, Baburaj Palladan, Suresh Nautiyal.
  5. Fundraising Task Force: Convener — Ms Anita Nautiyal. Deputy Convener — Kailash Anerao. Members — Suresh Nautiyal, Michael Rajchandra, Aniket Kulkarni.
  6. Discipline Committee: Convener — Ms Usha Bakshi. Deputy Convener — Michael Rajchandra. Member — Ms Rehana Siddiqui.
  7. Programme Monitoring Committee: Convener – Rajendra Minz. Deputy Convener — Ms Rehana Siddiqui. Members — Suresh Nautiyal, Ms Anita Nautiyal, Baburaj Palladan, Abir Gupta.
  8. Women’s Network: Convener — Ms Mahima Bhardwaj. Deputy Conveners — Ms Manisha Lakra and Nitika Mishra Secretary — Ms Arpita Mukherjee. Treasurer — Ms Prerna Mehta. Deputy Treasurer — Ms Rehana Siddiqui. WB Rep – Madhubanti Sen. Mentor – Ms Anita Nautiyal.
  9. Young Greens Committee: Convener — Ms (Dr) Apeksha  Wasudeo. Deputy Convener — Ashish Thakuri. Members — Rahul Gupta Kodarapu, Ms Manisha Lakra, Agraj Pratap Singh, Ms Mahima Bhardwaj, Ms Aakansha Natani, Ms Malti Ekka, Ms Ishpriya Kaur, Prudhvi Raj Madhu.
  10. Administration Committee: Convener — Ms Rehana Siddiqui. Deputy Convener —  Baburaj Palladan. Members — Vinod Nautiyal, Rajendra Minz, Michael Rajchandra, Suresh Nautiyal.
  11. Accounts Committee: Convener — Vinod Nautiyal. Deputy Convener — Ms Mahima Bhardwaj. Members — Rajendra Minz, Kailash Anerao, Ms Prerna Mehta, Ms Anita Nautiyal.
  12. Campaigns Committee: Convener — Aniket Kulkarni. Deputy Convener — Ms Anita Nautiyal. Members — Nitesh Khare, Michael Rajchandra, Prabhath Prabhakaran, Ashish Thakuri, Ms (Dr) Mansee Bal Bhargava, Ms Ishpriya Kaur, Ms Farah Yasmeen.
  13. Media & Communication Committee: Convener — Suresh Nautiyal. Deputy Convener — Ms Rehana Siddiqui. Members — Agraj Pratap Singh, Gunanand Jakhmola, Swapnil Bodhe, Ms Sugandha Lonikar, Irfan Khan, Abu Sultan, Abhishek Srivastava, Sudarshan Chhotoray, Adil Ahmad.
  14. Publications Committee: Convener — Suresh Nautiyal. Deputy Convener – Ms Rehana Siddiqui. Members — Prabhath Prabhakaran, Ms Anita Nautiyal, Adil Ahmad, Sathish Samuel, Santosh Lalwani.
  15. Manifesto Committee: Convener — Suresh Nautiyal. Deputy Convener — Ms Rehana Siddiqui. Members — Basant Rawat, Mukesh Jadhav, Ms (Dr) Mansee Bal Bhargava, Ms Anita Nautiyal, Ms Madhubanti Sen, Sathish Samuel.
  16. Information Technology Committee: Convener — Michael Rajchandra. Deputy Conveners — Rahul Gupta Kodarapu and Ms Nitika Mishra. Members — Ms Anita Nautiyal, Irfan Khan, Arun NG, Ms Bhavana Ganganna.
  17. Social Media Committee: Convener Ms Anita Nautiyal. Deputy Conveners – Aniket Kulkarni and Michael Rajchandra. Members – Ms (Dr) Apeksha Wasudeo, Ashish Thakuri, Chandan Kumar, Ms Geeta Sahu, Rahul Gupta Kodarapu, Krishna Kant Kumar, Ms Ishpriya Kaur, Kailash Anerao, Ms Mahima Bhardwaj, Prabhath Prabhakaran, Ranjeet Kumar, Ms Rehana Siddiqui, Sunil Kumar Singh, Ullash Kumar, Suresh Nautiyal.
  18. Agriculture Committee: Convener — Upkar Singh Bakhshi. Deputy Convener — Ms Minakshi Dhawale. Members — Ms Harpreet Kaur, Hitendra Gadhavi, Suresh Nautiyal, Parixit Kafley, Bheru Lal Gaderi, Deiva Kumar, Sadam Hussain,.
  19. Litigation Committee: Convener — Prabhakar Kukdolkar. Deputy Convener — Adv Vinda Mahajan. Members — Adv Soumitra Subinaya,, Adv DL Chavda, Suresh Nautiyal, Gaurav Kumar Grover, Chandan Kumar.
  20. Research & Reference Committee: Convener — Ms Rehana Siddiqui. Deputy Convener – Nitesh Khare. Members — Ms Aruna Hangirkar. Members – Suresh Nautiyal, Stanley Xavier, Abu Sultan, Venkata Nithin, Prof. Mansee Bal Bhargava.
  21. Adivasis, Minorities and Marginalised Communities Committee: Convener — Rajendra Minz. Deputy Convener — Ms Rehana Siddiqui. Members — Subinoy Soumitra, Ms Harpreet Kaur, Santosh Lalwani, Rusi Nariman, Stanley Xavier.
  22. Creative Arts Committee: Convener — Ms Archana Patel.  Deputy Convener – Mukesh Jadhav. Members — Anurag David, Suresh Nautiyal, Ms Laxmi, Rafat Jamal, Aniket Kulkarni, Sanjiv Valsan.
  23. RTI Committee: Convener — Chandan Kumar. Deputy Convener — Ms Mahima Bhardwaj. Members — Ms Harpreet Kaur, Suresh Nautiyal, Prabhath Prabhakaran, Prabhakar Kukdolkar, Raj Kishan.
  24. Technical Advisory Committee: Convener — Santosh Lalwani. Deputy Convener — Ms (Dr) Apeksha Wasudeo. Members — Mahima Bhardwaj, Sunil Kumar Singh, Wing Commander (Retd) Sanjeev Saxena.
  25. Wildlife Committee: Convener – Kailash Anerao. Deputy Convener — Ms Ishpriya Kaur. Members – Prabhakar Kukdolkar, Parixit Kafley, Suresh Nautiyal, Ms Malti Ekka, Deiva Kumar.
  26. Animal Rights Committee: Convener – Ms Prerna Mehta. Deputy Convener — Suresh Nautiyal. Members – Ms Mahima Bhardwaj, Ms Harpreet Kaur, Ms Anita Nautiyal,  Nitesh Khare, Rahul Gupta Kodarapu, Amit Nautiyal, Ms Shivani Bhatt, Chandan Kumar, Raj Kishan.
  27. Students Committee: Convener — Ms Nitika Mishra. Deputy Convener — Ritesh Kumar. Members — Mohd Murshid Alam, Ms Manisha Lakra, Ms Ishpriya Kaur, Shubham Sonu, Prafulla Patil, Ms Vaibhavi Kadam, Gautam Kumar, Raja Raushan, Chandan Kumar.
  28. Sustainable Living Committee: Convener — Prabhakar Kukdolkar. Deputy Convener – Ms (Dr) Mansee Bal Bhargava. Members — Ms Anita Nautiyal, Ms Lily Shanta Minj, Sattaru Manohar, Suresh Nautiyal, Ms Shivani Bhatt, Shaldavya Kuruganti, Mukesh Jadhav, Ms Minakshi Dhawale.
  29. Content Writing Team: Convener – Ullash Kumar RK. Deputy Convener – Ms Madhubanti Sen. Members — Ms Farah Yasmeen, Suyog Dixit, Prabhath Prabhakaran, Ms Shivani Bhatt.
  30. Quality Control Team: Convener — Suresh Nautiyal. Deputy Convener – Ms Anita Nautiyal. Members — Michael Rajchandra, Ms Rehana Siddiqui, Ms Madhubanti Sen.
  31. International Committee. Convener – Michael Rajchandra. Deputy Convener — Ms Anita Nautiyal. Members — Ms Rehana Siddiqui, Ms Mahima Bhardwaj, Dr Apeksha Wasudeo, Rahul Gupta Kodarapu, Ms Asha KJ, Ashish Thakuri and Suresh Nautiyal.
  32. COVID-19 Task Force: Convener — Ms (Dr) Apeksha  Wasudeo.  Deputy Convener – Ms Rehana Siddiqui. Members – Suresh Nautiyal, Sathish Samuel, Chandan Kumar, Baburaj Palladan, Ms Harpreet Kaur, Ms Geeta Sahu, Sudarshan Chhotoray, Sunil Kumar Singh.

STATE EXECUTIVES/AD-HOC COMMITTEES/WORKING GROUPS:

  1. Andhra Pradesh Working Group:  A Working Group led by Mr. William has been constituted to form an Ad-hoc Committee in the state.
  2. Bihar Ad-hoc Committee: Convener — Chandan Kumar. Members — Krishna Kant Kumar, Avinash Kumar, Vikas Kumar, Ritesh Kumar, Sonal Kumar, Jyotish Raj, Adarsh Priydarshi, Sanatan Kumar Mishra , Rakesh Sinha, Arun Kumar.
  3. Brihan (Greater) Mumbai Ad-hoc Committee: Co-conveners — Kailash Anerao, Ganesh Subramanyam, Ms Archana Patel, Suyog Dixit, Rusi Nariman, Mukesh Jadhav, Sanjiv Valsan, Ms Sugandha Lonikar, Ms Geeta Sahu, Sagar Singh.
  4. Chhattisgarh State Convention Organising Committee: Co-conveners — Ms Lily Shanta Minj, Chandreshwar Tigga. Treasurer — Ms Silbinia Ekka. Members — Ms Sabina Beck, Mohan Sai Paikra, Parmeshwar Bhagat, Nilesh Kumar Sori, Ms Savitri Tigga, Ms Rajni Lakra, Ms Anita Minz, James Paul Minz, Deepak Lakra, Jawahar Ram, Ms Regina Tirkey, Kulranjan Tirkey, Christo  Rai Kindo, Ms Mary Clara, Ms Jyoti Kujur.
  5. Delhi Working Group: A Working Group led by Ashish Thakuri is moving towards forming an Ad-hoc Committee for Delhi.
  6. Gujarat: A Working Group is in the process of forming an Ad-hoc Committee in the state.
  7. Jammu & Kashmir: A Working Group led by Adil Ahmad is exploring the possibility of forming an Ad-hoc Committee in J&K.
  8. Jharkhand Ad-hoc Committee: Co-conveners — Ranjeet Kumar, Ashok Verma, Amritesh Singh Chauhan and Ranjit Kumar.
  9. Karnataka State Executive: President — Sathish Samuel. Vice-Presidents — Ms Jaji Karumbaiaha, Jayaram HR. General Secretary — Ms Asha KJ. Treasurer — Ms Manjula Ramaswamy. Secretaries — Baburaj Palladan, Ms Mamatha HP, Ms Archana. Executive Members — Veerasingh David, Benjamin Reuben, Ms Shobalakshmi, Ms Gange, Venkataswami, Mari, Ramesh, Lingappa, Mithun.
  10. Maharashtra: Convener – Prabhakar Kukdolkar. Deputy Conveners – Aniket Kulkarni, Nitesh Khare.
  11. Odisha State Convention Organising Committee: Convener — Sudarshan Chhotoray. Members — Soumitra Subinaya, Jayakrushna Hota, Subas Chandra Panda, Sachikanta Pradhan, Arun Kumar Samantray,  Anil Pradhan, Gouranga Chandra Mohapatra, Prakash Chandra Sahoo, Padma Charan Mohapatra, Sankarshana Hota, Krushna Priya Sahoo, Lingaraj Sahu, Ranju Lata Mohapatra, Ms Sujata Mohanty, Sweta Snigdha Mohanty, A Sailaja,  A Nagamani, Samir Ranjan Dash,  SR Pattnaik.
  12. Telangana Ad-hoc Committee: Co-Conveners — Rahul Gupta Kodarapu, Dr Yeswanth Yarlagadda, Akhil Daggubati, Ravi Kumar Kotagiri, Ms Keerthi Yarlagadda, Threenath Reddy.
  13. Uttar Pradesh Ad-hoc Committee: The Ad-hoc Committee in the state is inactive. It is being reconstituted and reactivated.
  14. West Bengal Ad-hoc Committee: Co-conveners — Sunil Kumar Singh and Ms Madhubanti Sen. Members — Chandan Prasad, Md Qaisar Bakhs, A Kumar, Indrajit Mishra, Rohit Singh, Mazar Ali, Saroj Prasad Singh, Subhranil Ghosh, Ms Shila Mishra, Prof Jyotirmoy Goswami, P Mondal, KM Kaushik, Sukamal Singh Roy, Vishwajit Kumar.

*********

Spread the love